考生在线咨询

天津成考网微信公众号 天津成考网微信公众号
返回顶部∧
    欢迎访问天津成考网 ! 本网站为民间交流网站,主要为广大考生提供报考指导服务,网站信息仅供学习交流使用,官方信息以天津教育招生考试院www.zhaokao.net/为准。
  • 咨询、投诉电话:17702222560
城市:
成考系统:
所在位置:天津成考网 > 试题题库 > 高起专 > 正文

2020年天津成人高考高起专英语练习题及答案(3)

2020-06-24 14:29:29   来源:天津成考网    点击: 学习交流群+ 加入 微信公众号+ 关注
作者:李老师
  以下是天津成考网为各位考生收集的2020年天津成人高考高起专英语练习题及答案(3),有需要的朋友可以了解一下,希望对各位考生有所帮助,祝各位考生逢考必过,早日拿证!

  完型填空

  Climate change is one of the most fundamental challenges ever to confront humanity. Its impacts are already showing and will intensify over time __21__ left unchecked. There is overwhelming scientific evidence, __22__ shown in the Fourth Assessment Report (第四次评估报告的综合报告)of the Intergovernmental Panel on Climate Change (IPCC) 政府间气候变化专门委员会(IPCC), that climate change will threaten __23__ growth and long-term prosperity, as well as the very survival of the most vulnerable populations. IPCC projections indicate that if emissions continue to rise at their current __24__ and are allowed to double from their pre-industrial level, the world will face an average temperature__25__ of around 3°C this century. Serious impacts are associated __26__ this scenario (情景), including sea-level rise, shifts in growing seasons, and an __27__ frequency and intensity of extreme weather events such as storms, floods and droughts.

  The United Nations Climate Change Conference in Copenhagen in December in 2009 offers a __28__ opportunity to step up international action on climate change. A Copenhagen deal is __29__ the global transition into green economic growth, and, most urgently, to help the world, especially the most vulnerable, to adapt to impacts __30__ are now inevitable.

  (1)、

  A:if

  B:whether

  C:when

  D:which

  答案: A

  (2)、

  A:because

  B:as

  C:while

  D:when

  答案: B

  (3)、

  A:economics

  B:economical

  C:economy

  D:economic

  答案: D

  (4)、

  A:speed

  B:rate

  C:pace

  D:rhythm

  答案: C

  (5)、

  A:rising

  B:rise

  C:raise

  D:raising

  答案: B

  (6)、

  A:with

  B:to

  C:from

  D:in

  答案: A

  (7)、

  A:being increased

  B:increased

  C:increase

  D:increasing

  答案: D

  (8)、

  A:history

  B:historical

  C:historic

  D:historically

  答案: B

  (9)、

  A:necessary

  B:inevitable

  C:essential

  D:basic

  答案: C

  (10)、

  A:that

  B:of which

  C:who

  D:what

  答案: A

  补全对话

  根据中文提示,将对话中缺少的内容写在线上。这些句子必须符合英语表达习惯。打句号的地方,用陈述句;打问号的地方,用疑问句。

  提示:Jane和Michael商量周末去野餐。他们讨论要去什么地方,带些什么。Michael建议邀请John和他的女朋友参加。最后他们决定星期六早上8点出发。

  Jane:How do you like the idea of having a picnic this Saturday?

  Michael:Wonderful. But 1?

  Jane:What about going to the Western Hills?It's quite cool there.

  Michael:That's a good idea. 2to go with us?

  Jane:OK. And we can ask them to prepare some drinks.

  Michael:3?

  Jane:You'd better buy some fruit,and sandwiches.

  Michael:4?

  Jane:I like oranges,watermelons,grapes,and bananas.

  Michael:5?

  Jane:How about 8 in the morning?We can get there in an hour and a half.

  Michael:OK. I'll call John and tell him about our plan.

  书面表达

  假定你是John,将去上海旅游。写一封信给你在上海的朋友张强,告诉他你将乘火车于10月21日上午8点到达上海,请他接站,并请他帮你安排21至24日的住宿(旅馆最好靠近市中心,房间可以小一些,但不要太贵)。此外,你还要他帮你订24日返回北京的火车票。

  注意:词数应为100左右。

  Oct. 15

  Dear Zhang Qiang,

  __________________________________________________________________________

  All the best,

  John

  参考答案:

  1. where shall we go / where shall we have the picnic

  2. Shall we invite John and his girlfriend

  3. What should I do then(for the picnic)

  4. What kind of fruit should I buy(/ do you like)

  5. When shall we start off / When shall we leave for the picnic

  书面表达One possible version:

  Oct. 15

  Dear Zhang Qiang,

  How are you doing recently?I‘m planning to go to Shanghai and look around in the city for a few days. I’ll take the train and arrive at 8 o‘clock a.m. on October 21st. Will you please come and meet me at the station?I’m going to stay in Shanghai till October 24th. Please help me book a hotel room. I hope to stay in a hotel around the downtown area but the price shouldn‘t be very high. I don’t mind if the room is small. Another thing. Can you book a ticket for me back to Beijing on 24th?

  All the best,

  John

成考倒计时

104

立刻定制专属提升方案

获取方案 OR 点我咨询 点我关注 点我加群

注:详细内容及信息以天津省教育招生考试院为准

未经授权不得转载,如需转载请注明出处。

转载请注明:文章转载自 天津成考网 [http://www.ckw.tj.cn/]
本文关键词:
本文地址:http://www.ckw.tj.cn/show-695-6548-1.html

上一篇:2020年天津成人高考高起专英语练习题及答案(2)
下一篇:2020年天津成人高考高起专英语练习题及答案(4)

天津成人高考提升便捷服务

【考试时间:10月24、25日】

天津成人高考报名系统 考生查询服务大厅
距2020全国成人高考:仅剩 104
【请广大考生提前备考】
加入天津成考公众号
天津成考网
微信公众号
(扫一扫加入)
加入天津成考交流群

扫一扫加入微信交流群

与考生自由互动、并且能直接与资深老师进行交流、解答。